State Senators

20th Legislative District
(Elizabeth, Hillside, Roselle & Union)

Name Party Address Term Term Expires
Raymond J. Lesniak (D) 530 Irvington Avenue
Elizabeth 07208
4 Years 2017

21st Legislative District
(Berkeley Heights, Cranford, Garwood, Kenilworth, Mountainside, New Providence, Roselle Park, Springfield, Summit & Westfield)

Name Party Address Term Term Expires
Thomas H. Kean, Jr. (R) 215 Linden Avenue
Westfield 07090
4 Years 2017

22nd Legislative District
(Clark, Fanwood, Linden, Plainfield, Rahway, Scotch Plains & Winfield)

Name Party Address Term Term Expires
Nicholas P. Scutari (D) 136 Yale Terrace
Linden 07036
4 Years 2017

 

Members of the General Assembly

20th Legislative District
(Elizabeth, Hillside, Roselle & Union)

Name Party Address Term Term Expires
Annette Quijano (D) 330 W. Jersey Street, Apt 6-O
Elizabeth 07202
2 Years 2017
Jamel C. Holley (D) 147 East Fifth Ave, Apt B-8
Roselle, NJ 07203
2 Years 2017

21st Legislative District
(Berkeley Heights, Cranford, Garwood, Kenilworth, Mountainside, New Providence, Roselle Park, Springfield, Summit & Westfield)

Name Party Address Term Term Expires
Jon Bramnick (R) 279 Watchung Fork
Westfield 07090
2 Years 2017
Nancy Munoz (R) 121 Oak Ridge Avenue
Summit 07901
2 Years 2017

22nd Legislative District
(Clark, Fanwood, Linden, Plainfield, Rahway, Scotch Plains & Winfield)

Name Party Address Term Term Expires
Jerry Green (D) 1460 Prospect Avenue
Plainfield 07060
2 Years 2017
James J. Kennedy (D) 442 Elm Avenue
Rahway 07065
2 Years 2017

 

Clerk, Sheriff, Freeholders and Surrogate

County Clerk

Name Party Address Term Term Expires
Joanne Rajoppi (D) 383 Plymouth Road
Union 07083
5 Years 2020

Sheriff

Name Party Address Term Term Expires
Joseph Cryan (D) 846 Liberty Avenue
Union 07083
3 Years 2017

Surrogate

Name Party Address Term Term Expires
James S. La Corte (D) 19 Station Square,
Union 07083
5 Years 2019

Freeholders

Click here to view the list of current Freeholders.

Township of Berkeley Heights

Office

Party

Name

Address

Term

(by year)

Term

Expires

Mayor

(R)

Robert Woodruff

56 Forest Ave,

Berkeley Heights 07922

4

2018

Township Council

(R)

Craig S. Pastore

192 River Bend Rd,
Berkeley Heights 07922
 3  2018

Township Council

(R)

Thomas Pirone

43 Baker Ave,
Berkeley Heights 07922
3 2016

Township Council

(R)

Michael D’Aquila

85 Whitney Dr,

Berkeley Heights 07922

3

2018

Township Council

(R)

Edward J. Delia

295 Garfield St,

Berkeley Heights 07922

3

2016

Township Council

(R)

Jeanne Kingsley

9 Deer Path Lane

Berkeley Heights 07922

3

2017

Township Council

(R)

Marc Faecher

107 Emerson Ave

Berkeley Heights 07922

3

2017

 

Township of Clark

Office

Party

Name

Address

Term

(by year)

Term

Expires

Mayor

(R)

Salvatore F. Bonaccorso

809 Featherbed Lane,

Clark 07066

4

2016

Councilman-at-Large

(R)

Alvin Barr

42 Malvern Drive,

Clark 07066

4

2016

Councilman-at-Large

(R)

Bill Smith

23 Charles Street,

Clark 07066

4

2016

Councilwoman-at-Large

(R)

Angel Albanese

33 Victoria Drive,

Clark 07066

4

2016

Councilman, 1st Ward

(R)

Frank G. Mazzarella

1 Fairview Road,

Clark 07066

4

2018

Councilman, 2nd Ward

(R)

Patrick J. O’Connor

26 Kent Place,

Clark 07066

4

2018

Councilman, 3rd Ward

(R)

Steven M. Hund

314 Parkway Drive

Clark 07066

4

2018

Councilman, 4th Ward

(R)

Brian P. Toal

116 Dorset Drive,

Clark 07066

4

2018

 

Township of Cranford

Office

Party

Name

Address

Term

(by year)

Term

Expires

Mayor

(R)

Andis Kalnins

3 Omaha Dr,
Cranford 07016

3

2017

Township Committee

(R)

Mary O’Connor

22 Elm St,

Cranford 07016

3

2016

Township Committee

(R)

Robert D’Ambola

11 Morse St,

Cranford 07016

3

2016

Township Committee

(D)

Patrick F. Giblin

20 Herning Ave,

Cranford 07016

3

2017

Township Committee (D) Thomas H. Hannen, Jr. 94 Belmont Ave,
Cranford 07016
3 2018

City of Elizabeth

Office

Party

Name

Address

Term

(by year)

Term

Expires

Mayor

(D)

Chris Bollwage

1113 Coolidge Rd,

Elizabeth 07208

4

2016

Councilman-at-Large

(D)

Frank J. Cuesta

832 Bailey Ave,

Elizabeth 07208

4

2016

Councilwoman-at-Large

(D)

Patricia Perkins-Auguste

377 Elmora Ave,

Elizabeth 07202

4

2016

Councilman-at-Large

(D)

Manny Grova, Jr.

104 Clark Pl,

Elizabeth 07202

4

2016

Councilman, 1st Ward

(D)

Carlos Torres

137 Court St,

Elizabeth 07206

4

2018

Councilman, 2nd Ward

(D)

Nelson Gonzalez

413 Rosehill Pl,

Elizabeth 07202

4

2018

Councilman, 3rd Ward

(D)

Kevin Kiniery

828 Livingston Rd

Elizabeth 07208

4

2018

Councilman, 4th Ward

(D)

Carlos Cedeno

115 Parker Rd,

Elizabeth 07208

4

2018

Councilman, 5th Ward

(D)

William Gallman, Jr.

620 Court St,

Elizabeth 07201

4

2018

Councilman, 6th Ward

(D)

Frank O. Mazza

630 Third Ave,

Elizabeth 07202

4

2018

 

Borough of Fanwood

Office

Party

Name

Address

Term

(by year)

Term

Expires

Mayor

(D)

Colleen M. Mahr

315 North Ave,

Fanwood 07023

4

2019

Councilman

(D)

Jack Molenaar

146 Farley Ave,

Fanwood 07023

3

2018

Councilwoman

(D)

Erin McElroy-Barker

143 Herbert Ave,

Fanwood 07023

3

2018

Councilman

(D)

Tom Kranz

13 Shady Lane,

Fanwood 07023

3

2016

Councilwoman

(D)

Katherine Mitchell

36 North Ave,

Fanwood 07023

3

2016

Councilman

(D)

Kevin Boris

11 Oak Court,

Fanwood 07023

3

2017

Councilman

(D)

Russell J. Huegel

58 Montrose Ave,

Fanwood 07023

3

2017

Borough of Garwood

Office

Party

Name

Address

Term

(by year)

Term

Expires

Mayor

(D)

Charles P. Lombardo

275 Fourth Ave

Garwood 07027

4

2018

Councilwoman

(R)

Ileen Cuccaro

348 Third Ave,

Garwood 07027

3

2018

Councilman

(R)

Joseph R. Sarno III

658 Willow Ave,

Garwood 07027

3

2018

Councilman

(R)

Michael Martin

300 North Ave, Apt #4

Garwood 07027

3

2016

Councilman

(R)

James A. Mathieu

335 Hazel Ave,

Garwood 07027

3

2016

Councilman

(D)

Louis Petruzzelli

232 Hemlock Ave,

Garwood 07027

3

2017

Councilwoman

(D)

Sara Todisco

91 Third Ave,

Garwood 07027

3

2017

Township of Hillside Non-Partisan Municipal

Office

Name

Address

Term

(by year)

Term

Expires

Mayor

Angela R. Garretson

224 Winans Ave,

Hillside 07205

4

2017

Councilman-at-Large

George Alston, Jr.

1573 Summit Ave,

Hillside 07205

4

2017

Councilwoman-at-Large

Diane Murray

102 Bailey Ave,

Hillside 07205

4

2017

Councilman-at-Large

Sip T. Whitaker

221 Williamson Ave,

Hillside 07205

4

2017

Councilwoman, 1st Ward

Andrea L. Hyatt

576 Paul St,

Hillside 07205

4

2019

Councilman, 2nd Ward

Christopher Mobley

1524 Munn Ave,

Hillside 07205

4

2019

Councilman, 3rd Ward

Donald DeAugustine

127 Fairbanks St,

Hillside 07205

4

2019

Councilman, 4th Ward

Gerald “Pateesh” Freedman

1243 Robert St,

Hillside 07205

4

2019

Borough of Kenilworth

Office

Party

Name

Address

Term

(by year)

Term

Expires

Mayor

(D)

Anthony DeLuca

22 Columbia Ave,

Kenilworth 07033

4

2019

Councilman

(D)

Gerard Laudati

219 Boulevard,

Kenilworth 07033

3

2018

Councilman

(D)

Peter Corvelli

40 North 6th St,

Kenilworth 07033

3

2018

Councilman

(R)

Brian Joho

321 North 16th St,

Kenilworth 07033

3

2016

Councilwoman

(D)

Kay Anne Ceceri

190 Boulevard,

Kenilworth 07033

3

2016

Councilman

(D)

Anthony DeLuca

22 Columbia Ave,

Kenilworth 07033

3

2017

Councilman

(D)

Nicholas Mascaro

379 Boulevard,

Kenilworth 07033

3

2017

City of Linden

Office

Party

Name

Address

Term

(by year)

Term

Expires

Mayor

(D)

Derek Armstead

516 Carnegie Street,

Linden 07036

4

2018

President of Council

(D)

Jorge Alverez

318 E. Curtis St,

Linden 07036

4

2018

Councilwoman, 1st Ward

(D)

Lisa A. Ormon

901 Summit St,

Linden 07036

3

2018

Councilman, 2nd Ward

(U*)

Donald F. Beyer

421 Miner Terr.,

Linden 07036

3

2016

Councilman, 3rd Ward

(D)

Peter A. Brown, Jr.

800 Clark St,

Linden 07036

3

2016

Councilman, 4th Ward

(D)

Monty Brooks

307 Carnegie St,

Linden 07036

3

2017

Councilwoman, 5th Ward

(D)

Rhashonna Cosby-Hurling

1122 Middlesex St,

Linden 07036

3

2016

Councilman, 6th Ward

(D)

Robert Sadowski

146 Cedar Ave,

Linden 07036

3

2017

Councilman, 7th Ward

(D)

Michael Minarchenko

235 Main St,

Linden 07036

3

2016

Councilwoman, 8th Ward

(D)

Michele Yamakaitis

921 McGillvary Pl,

Linden 07036

3

2017

Councilman, 9th Ward

(D)

Armando Medina

1706 Orchard Terr,

Linden 07036

3

2018

Councilman, 10th Ward

(D)

Gretchen M. Hickey

615 Inwood Rd,

Linden 07036

3

2017

* Unaffiliated: Nomination made by petition

Borough of Mountainside

Office

Party

Name

Address

Term

(by year)

Term

Expires

Mayor

(R)

Paul N. Mirabelli

291 Bridle Path,

Mountainside 07092

4

2019

Councilman

(R)

Robert W. Messler

294 Garrett Rd,

Mountainside 07092

3

2018

Councilman

(R)

Wendy Fech-Caccamo

336 Briar Patch,

Mountainside 07092

3

2018

Councilman

(R)

René Dierkes

1074 Ledgewood Rd, Mountainside 07092

3

2016

Councilman

(R)

Glenn W. Mortimer

1152 Corrinne Terr,

Mountainside 07092

3

2016

Councilwoman

(R)

Deanna Andre

1368 Wood Valley Rd,

Mountainside 07092

3

2017

Councilman

(R)

Keith C. Turner

283 Bridle Path,

Mountainside 07092

3

2017

 

Borough of New Providence

Office

Party

Name

Address

Term

(by year)

Term

Expires

Mayor

(R)

Allen B. Morgan

337 Livingston Ave,

New Providence 07974

4

2018

Councilman

(R)

Gary Kapner

4 Lavinia Court,

New Providence 07974

3

2018

Councilman

(R)

James Madden

324 Charnwood Road,

New Providence 07974

3

2018

Councilman

(R)

Robert L. Munoz

3 Alison Court,

New Providence 07974

3

2016

Councilman

(R)

Michael Gennaro

158 Colchester Road,

New Providence 07974

3

2016

Councilman

(R)

Armand Galluccio

126 Pleasantview Avenue,

New Providence 07974

3

2017

Councilman

(R)

Bob Robinson

209 Southgate Road,

New Providence 07974

3

2017

 

City of Plainfield

Office

Party

Name

Address

Term

(by year)

Term

Expires

Mayor

(D)

Adrian O. Mapp

535 West Eighth St,

Plainfield 07060

4

2017

Councilwoman-at-Large

(D)

Tracey Brown

1434 Jean Terr.,

Plainfield 07060

4

2016

Councilman-at-Large,
1st and 4th Wards

(D)

Barry N. Goode

935 Melrose Pl,

Plainfield 07063

4

2019

Councilwoman-at-Large,
2nd and 3rd Wards

(D)

Rebecca L. Williams

1428 South Ave Apt 2-G, Plainfield 07062

4

2018

Councilwoman, 1st Ward

(D)

Diane Toliver

123 Sumner Ave, Plainfield 07063

4

2018

Councilman, 2nd Ward

(D)

Cory Storch

705 Ravine Rd,

Plainfield 07062

4

2019

Councilwoman, 3rd Ward

(D)

Gloria J. Taylor

533 Stelle Ave,

Plainfield 07060

4

2016

Councilwoman, 4th Ward

(D)

Bridget B. Rivers

346 Hunter Ave,

Plainfield 07060

4

2017

City of Rahway

Office

Party

Name

Address

Term

(by year)

Term

Expires

Mayor

(D)

Samson D. Steinman

1104 Plymouth Drive,

Rahway 07065

4

2018

Councilman-at-Large

(D)

James E. Baker

596 Leesville Avenue,

Rahway 07065

4

2018

Councilman-at-Large

(D)

Jeremy E. Mojica

523 Hemlock Street, Rahway 07065

4

2018

Councilwoman-at-Large

(D)

Joanna Miles

364 E. Milton Ave,

Rahway 07065

4

2018

Councilman, 1st Ward

(D)

Rodney Farrar

1726 Park St.,

Rahway 07065

4

2016

Councilman, 2nd Ward

(D)

Michael W. Cox

776 West Scott Avenue, Rahway 07065

4

2016

Councilman, 3rd Ward

(D)

Robert C. Bresenhan, Jr.

516 W. Inman Ave.,

Rahway 07065

4

2016

Councilman, 4th Ward

(D)

David Brown

353 East Stearns Street, Rahway 07065

4

2016

Councilwoman, 5th Ward

(D)

Jennifer Wenson Maier

1314 Bryant St,

Rahway 07065

4

2016

Councilman, 6th Ward

(D)

Raymond Giacobbe, Jr.

439 Harbienko Ct,

Rahway 07065

4

2016

Borough of Roselle

Office

Party

Name

Address

Term

(by year)

Term

Expires

Mayor

(D) Christine Dansereau

530 Hory St., Roselle 07203

4 2019

Councilman-at-Large

(D) Reginald Atkins

624 E. Third Ave, Roselle 07203

3 2016

Councilman, 1st Ward

(D) Yves Francois Aubourg

634 East Third Ave,

Roselle 07203

3 2017

Councilwoman, 2nd Ward

(D) Carla L. Walker

1104 Frank St,

Roselle 07203

3 2018

Councilwoman, 3rd Ward

(D) Andrea Staten

223 Victory St,

Roselle 07203

3 2017

Councilwoman, 4th Ward

(D) Kim Shaw

242 West 4th Ave,

Roselle 07203

3 2016

Councilman, 5th Ward

(D)

Samuel Bishop

124 Kennedy Dr,

Roselle 07203

3 2018

Borough of Roselle Park

Office

Party

Name

Address

Term

(by year)

Term

Expires

Mayor

(D)

Carl Hokanson

318 Hemlock St,

Roselle Park 07204

4

2018

Councilwoman-at-Large

(D)

Charlene Storey

318 Pershing Ave,

Roselle Park 07204

3

2017

Councilman, 1st Ward

(D)

Eugene Meola, Jr

226 Sheridan Ave,

Roselle Park 07204

3

2017

Councilman, 2nd Ward

(D)

Joseph Petrosky

317 Sheridan Ave,

Roselle Park 07204

3

2018

Councilman, 3rd Ward

(R)

Ryan Kelly

614 Donald Pl,

Roselle Park 07204

3

2016

Councilman, 4th Ward

(D)

M. Gino Elmarassy

171 W. Grand Ave,

Roselle Park 07204

3

2016

Councilman, 5th Ward

(R)

Thomas Thos Shipley

824 Larch St
Roselle Park, NJ 07204

3

2018

Township of Scotch Plains

Office

Party

Name

Address

Term

(by year)

Term

Expires

Mayor

(D)

Kevin Glover

10 Carrie Farm Crt,

Scotch Plains 07076

4

2016

Township Council

(R)

Llewellyn Jones

22 Marion Ln,

Scotch Plains 07076

4

2018

Township Council

(D)

John
Del Sordi Jr

2311 Seneca Rd,

Scotch Plains 07076

4

2018

Township Council

(D)

Rose A. Checchio

2061 Brookside Dr,

Scotch Plains 07076

4

2018

Township Council

(D)

Colleen Gialanella

2232 Concord Rd,

Scotch Plains 07076

4

2016

Township of Springfield

Office

Party

Name

Address

Term

(by year)

Term

Expires

Mayor (R) Jerome Jerry Fernandez
393 Hillside Ave,
Springfield 07081
3 2016

Township Committee

(R)

Ziad Andrew Shehady

392 Meisel Ave,

Springfield 07081

3

2017

Township Committee

(D)

David Barnett

136 Tree Top Dr,

Springfield 07081

3

2016

Township Committee

(R)

Maria Vassallo

183 Lelak Ave,

Springfield 07081

3

2018

Township Committee

(R)

Diane Stampoulos

137 Salter St,

Springfield 07081

3

2018

City of Summit

Office

Party

Name

Address

Term

(by year)

Term

Expires

Mayor

(D)

Nora G. Radest

18 Blackburn Rd,

Summit 07901

4

2019

Councilman-at-Large

(D)

Richard Sun

50 Parmley Pl,

Summit 07901

2

2017

Councilman, 1st Ward

(D)

B. David Nadiu

100 West End Ave,

Summit 07901

3

2017

Councilman, 1st Ward

(R)

Mike McTernan

55 Fernwood  Rd,

Summit 07901

3

2016

Councilman, 1st Ward

(R)

Robert Rubino

84 Prospect Hill Avenue,

Summit 07901

3

2017

Councilwoman, 2nd Ward

(R)

Mary Ogden

83 Maple St.

Summit 07901

3

2018

Councilman, 2nd Ward

(R)

Sandra R. Lizza

72 Prospect St,

Summit 07901

3

2016

Councilman, 2nd Ward

(R)

Patrick J. Hurley

192 Ashland Rd,
Summit 07901

3

2017

Township of Union

Office

Party

Name

Address

Term

(by year)

Term

Expires

Mayor (D) Manuel T. Figueiredo

893 Madison Ave

Union 07083

3 2018

Township Committee

(D)

Suzette Cavadas

1084 Overlook Terr., Union 07083

3

2016

Township Committee (D) Michele S. Delisfort 21 Tuxedo Pl, Union 07083 3 2018

Township Committee

(D)

Joseph M. Florio

1209 Gruber Ave,

Union 07083

3

2017

Township Committee

(D)

Clifton People Jr.

2741 Vauxhall Road, Union 07083

3

2016

Township of Westfield

Office

Party

Name

Address

Term

(by year)

Term

Expires

Mayor

(R)

Andrew Skibitsky

1001 Irving Ave,

Westfield 07090

4

2017

Councilman, 1st Ward

(R)

Sam Della Fera, Jr

540 Coleman Pl,

Westfield 07090

4

2017

Councilman, 1st Ward

(R)

Frank Arena

701 Coleman Pl,

Westfield 07090

4

2019

Councilwoman, 2nd Ward

(R)

Vicki L. Kimmins

36 Canterbury Lane,

Westfield 07090

4

2017

Councilwoman, 2nd Ward

(R)

JoAnn Neylan

500 Wychwood Rd,

Westfield 07090

4

2019

Councilman, 3rd Ward

(R)

David Oliveira

503 Boulevard Dr,

Westfield 07090

4

2017

Councilman, 3rd Ward

(R)

Mark LoGrippo

130 Tudor Oval,

Westfield 07090

4

2019

Councilman, 4th Ward

(R)

Keith Loughlin

744 Scotch Plains Ave

Westfield 07090

4

2017

Councilman, 4th Ward

(R)

Douglas Stokes

526 Downer St,

Westfield 07090

4

2019

Township of Winfield

Office

Party

 

Name

Address

Term

(by year)

Term

Expires

Mayor

(D) Margaret M. McManus

98A Wavecrest Ave.

Winfield 07036

3

2016

Township Committee

(D) Sue E. Wright

72 Seafoam Ave,

Winfield 07036

3

2017
Township Committee (D) Gary Genz
4 Riverview Terr,
Winfield 07036
3 2018