List of Contests
Registration & Turnout
Democratic Registration & Turnout
Republican Registration & Turnout
Non Partisan Registration & Turnout
Dem - president 11th delegate district
Dem - president 12th delegate district
Dem - United States Senator
Dem - House of Representatives-7th
Dem - House of Representatives- 8th
Dem - House of Representatives-10th
Dem - House of Representatives- 10th OLD, unexpired
Dem - House Of Representatives-12th
Dem - Freeholders
Dem - Berkeley Heights Town Council 3 yr term
Dem - Clark Mayor
Dem - Clark Councilman-At-Large
Dem - Cranford Township Committee (1)
Dem - Elizabeth Mayor
Dem - Elizabeth Councilmen-At-Large
Dem - Fanwood Councilmen
Dem - Garwood Councilmen
Dem - Kenilworth Councilmen
Dem - Linden Councilman, 1st Ward
Dem - Linden Councilman, 9th Ward
Dem - Mountainside Councilmen
Dem - New Providence Councilmen
Dem - Plainfield Councilman-At-Large
Dem - Plainfield Councilman, 3rd Ward
Dem - Rahway Councilman, 1st Ward
Dem - Rahway Councilman, 2nd Ward
Dem - Rahway Councilman, 3rd Ward
Dem - Rahway Councilman, 4th Ward
Dem - Rahway Councilman, 5th Ward
Dem - Rahway Councilman, 6th Ward
Dem - RO councilman-at-lge, unexpired term
Dem - Roselle Councilman, 2nd Ward
Dem - Roselle Councilman, 5th Ward
Dem - Roselle Park Councilman, 2nd Ward
Dem - Roselle Park Councilman, 5th Ward
Dem - Scotch Plains Mayor
Dem - Scotch Plains Township Council (1)
Dem - Springfield Township Committee (2)
Dem - Summit Councilman, 1st Ward
Dem - Summit Councilman, 2nd Ward
Dem - Union Township Committee (2)
Dem - Winfield Township Committee
Rep - President
Rep - Delegates-at-Large to Republican Nat Convention
Rep - United States Senator
Rep - House of Representatives-7th
Rep - House of Representatives- 8th
Rep - House of Representatives-10th
Rep - House of Representatives- 10th OLD, unexpired
Rep - House Of Representatives-12th
Rep - Freeholders
Rep - Berkeley Heights Town Council 3 yr term
Rep - Clark Mayor
Rep - Clark Councilman-At-Large
Rep - Cranford Township Committee (1)
Rep - Elizabeth Mayor
Rep - Elizabeth Councilmen-At-Large
Rep - Fanwood Councilmen
Rep - Garwood Councilmen
Rep - Kenilworth Councilmen
Rep - Linden Councilman, 1st Ward
Rep - Linden Councilman, 9th Ward
Rep - Mountainside Councilmen
Rep - New Providence Councilmen
Rep - Plainfield Councilman-At-Large
Rep - Plainfield Councilman, 3rd Ward
Rep - Rahway Councilman, 1st Ward
Rep - Rahway Councilman, 2nd Ward
Rep - Rahway Councilman, 3rd Ward
Rep - Rahway Councilman, 4th Ward
Rep - Rahway Councilman, 5th Ward
Rep - Rahway Councilman, 6th Ward
Rep - RO councilman-at-lge, unexpired term
Rep - Roselle Councilman, 2nd Ward
Rep - Roselle Councilman, 5th Ward
Rep - Roselle Park Councilman, 2nd Ward
Rep - Roselle Park Councilman, 5th Ward
Rep - Scotch Plains Mayor
Rep - Scotch Plains Township Council (1)
Rep - Springfield Township Committee (2)
Rep - Summit Councilman, 1st Ward
Rep - Summit Councilman, 2nd Ward
Rep - Union Township Committee (2)
Rep - Winfield Township Committee