Complete Exhibit


BEST IN SHOW by a Professional
Eileen Bonacci
Afternoon in Amsterdam
1st Place
Oil Painting, Professional


BEST IN SHOW by a Non-Professional
Deborah Mainiero
Abstract Flower
1st Place
Sculpture, Non-Professional


Tina Berlin
Young Lady
Honorable Mention
Acrylic Painting, Non-Professional


Dolores Chadwick
Nineteen
Acrylic Painting, Non-Professional


Patricia Conneen
Bull Ring @ Mijas
Acrylic Painting, Non-Professional


Patti Costanzo
Burano, Italy
2nd Place
Acrylic Painting, Non-Professional


Sally Fenichel
Basking in Shore Sun
Acrylic Painting, Non-Professional


Robert Gasson
Untitled
1st Place
Acrylic Painting, Non-Professional


Mary C. Gensicke
Pandemic Panda
Acrylic Painting, Non-Professional


Marion Goldberger
Early Spring
Acrylic Painting, Non-Professional


Josephine Hernandez
Cookie & the Magic Carpet
3rd Place
Acrylic Painting, Non-Professional


Gary Hutchens
Raccoon
Acrylic Painting, Non-Professional


Edward A. Irwin
Enjoy
Acrylic Painting, Non-Professional


Karen Kelly
Oregon Coast
Acrylic Painting, Non-Professional


Al Kruper
Backyard Squirrel
Acrylic Painting, Non-Professional


Laurraine Lemond
Doe with Fawn
Acrylic Painting, Non-Professional


Joseph Lockerman
Cosmic Time
Honorable Mention
Acrylic Painting, Non-Professional


Margaret Irwin Montemayor
Floating Bubbles
Acrylic Painting, Non-Professional


Genadiy Rozhkov
The Daylight Bird
Acrylic Painting, Non-Professional


Deborah Stamm
Abandoned Diner
Honorable Mention
Acrylic Painting, Non-Professional


James Temple
Winter Scene
Acrylic Painting, Non-Professional


Velinda Canty
Weekender Tote with Pouch
Craft, Non-Professional


James Colangelo
Ruby
1st Place
Craft, Non-Professional


Judy Harris
Chasin’ the Blues (picture frame)
Craft, Non-Professional


William Homiak
Why Dragons No Longer Exist
Honorable Mention
Craft, Non-Professional


Toru Ishiyama
Sunrise at Lake
2nd Place
Craft, Non-Professional


Lillian Muse
Fascinator
Craft, Non-Professional


Cheryl Quince
Honoring the Vets
Craft, Non-Professional


Ruth Sager
Bucket
Craft, Non-Professional


Steven Saltzman
Mostly Red
Craft, Non-Professional


Annie Singleton
Untitled
Honorable Mention
Craft, Non-Professional


Sue Sinsical
Remembering Mom
Craft, Non-Professional


Andrew Sivick
The Night Fisherman
Honorable Mention
Craft, Non-Professional


Theresa Taylor
Necklace with Earrings
3rd Place
Craft, Non-Professional


Mazie Wormley
Necklace
Craft, Non-Professional


William Gardner
Belmar Pier
3rd Place
Digital Art, Non-Professional


Joe Manzella
The Mason Cottage at Christmastime, Cape May, New Jersey
2nd Place
Digital Art, Non-Professional


Catherine Varnelas-Smith
Doors Before Corona: Hotel rooms I’ve stayed in, numerical order
1st Place
Digital Art, Non-Professional


Phyllis Bernstein
Mixed Up
Drawing, Non-Professional


William Connolly
It Rains in Brooklyn
1st Place
Drawing, Non-Professional


Deborah Littman
Slick, the Rescue Dog
3rd Place
Drawing, Non-Professional


Joseph Smith, Jr.
Old Covered Railroad Bridge
2nd Place
Drawing, Non-Professional


Nancy Fine
Beautiful Tree
1st Place
Mixed Media, Non-Professional


Lynn Gaines-Shereshewsky
A River Runs Through
2nd Place
Mixed Media, Non-Professional


Vicki Parker
Bliss
3rd Place
Mixed Media, Non-Professional


Diana Vanderclute
Hope & Sunshine
Mixed Media, Non-Professional


Stephanie Dexter
Lever du Soleil à l’Océan (Sunrise at the Ocean)
1st Place
Oil Painting, Non-Professional


Gail Driscoll
Lilacs
2nd Place
Oil Painting, Non-Professional


Julia Isidron
Angels among Butterflies
3rd Place
Oil Painting, Non-Professional


Illsoo Kim
Walking Around Orange Reservoir at Sunset
Honorable Mention
Oil Painting, Non-Professional


Susanne Kuneman
Irish Flowers
Oil Painting, Non-Professional


Marjorie Picard
Basket of Joy
Honorable Mention
Oil Painting, Non-Professional


Laura Sobocinski
Jersey Girl
Oil Painting, Non-Professional


Anne Castellano
Precious Pup
1st Place
Pastel, Non-Professional


Rosalie Saltzman
Alaska – Glacier & Blooms
Honorable Mention
Pastel, Non-Professional


Libby Reiss
The Bird Family
Photography, Non-Professional


Renate Bieber
Fern Reflections
Photography, Non-Professional


Maryjean Butler
GH Nocturnal Seascape
Photography, Non-Professional


Greg Cummings
INFINITY
2nd Place
Photography, Non-Professional


Joanne Devine
BLM
Honorable Mention
Photography, Non-Professional


Natalie Gregorio
Misty Spring Morning
Honorable Mention
Photography, Non-Professional


Wendy Kaplowitz
Sunrise in South Africa
Photography, Non-Professional


Roberta Kuperman
Bloedel Reserve, Bainbridge Island, WA
Photography, Non-Professional


Michele Mackey
Rainy Night
3rd Place
Photography, Non-Professional


Cathy Merritt
Turtle
Honorable Mention
Photography, Non-Professional


Sara Parmigiani
A Glimpse of the Past
Photography, Non-Professional


Rhonda M. Ricco
Summer Flowers
Photography, Non-Professional


Roger Stamm
Winter Scene
Photography, Non-Professional


Helena Waldmann
Most simply put, the embodiment of love
Photography, Non-Professional


David Weisbrod
Night Owl
1st Place
Photography, Non-Professional


Barbara Wirkus
Driftwood Reverie
Photography, Non-Professional


Jeff Young
Seeds Awaiting Wind
Honorable Mention
Photography, Non-Professional


Nettie Bizelia
Family BBQ
Sculpture, Non-Professional


Ron Brown
The Graduate Covid Minion Sisters Join the POP Art Exhibit
Sculpture, Non-Professional


Luciano Felicio
Scrap Metal Rooster
Honorable Mention
Sculpture, Non-Professional


James Kieffer
Earth, Sun, Moon and Stars
2nd Place
Sculpture, Non-Professional


Dolores Stewart
Gabriel
3rd Place
Sculpture, Non-Professional


Carol Sussman Skalka
A Warm Embrace
Honorable Mention
Sculpture, Non-Professional


Linda Barton
Lake Surprise
Watercolor, Non-Professional


Frances Carter
Colonial Williamsburg
Watercolor, Non-Professional


Suzanne Doliber
Olde Yardley Library
Watercolor, Non-Professional


Kim Eckstrom
Here’s Looking at You
Honorable Mention
Watercolor, Non-Professional


William Eckstrom
Portland Head Lighthouse
Watercolor, Non-Professional


Lorenzo Ferreiro
Venezia
2nd Place
Watercolor, Non-Professional


Nicholas Florio
Bermuda Blue Blessings
Honorable Mention
Watercolor, Non-Professional


Harriet Jacobs
Joyful Bloom
Watercolor, Non-Professional


Anne Occi
Shells & More Shells
1st Place
Watercolor, Non-Professional


Beth Simonelli
Carolina Sunset
Watercolor, Non-Professional


Rosanne Snarski
Flamingo Smoothie
Watercolor, Non-Professional


Diana Wilfrid
Trees
3rd Place
Watercolor, Non-Professional


Douglas Allcock
H.P. Trapps
Honorable Mention
Acrylic Painting, Professional


Jose Castro
Un Amanecer (A Sunrise)
Honorable Mention
Acrylic Painting, Professional


Marcia Haller
A Villa Borghese Muse
1st Place
Acrylic Painting, Professional


Bob Yurochko
Miles Davis: King Tut Sarcophagus
Honorable Mention
Acrylic Painting, Professional


Lynda DuBois
Church Ladies
1st Place
Craft, Professional


Johnnye Hansford
Fascinator
Honorable Mention
Craft, Professional


Ellen Pease
Washed Up
Honorable Mention
Craft, Professional


Leona Seufert
Life Goes On
1st Place
Digital Art, Professional


Indira Govindan
Land of the Free / Home of the Brave
3rd Place
Mixed Media, Professional


Lydia Watson
Emotions
2nd Place
Mixed Media, Professional


Roberta Zlatkin
My Sanctuary
1st Place
Mixed Media, Professional


Arlene Carallo
Waiting
2nd Place
Oil Painting, Professional


Julius Carallo
Magical Mill and Peppers
Honorable Mention
Oil Painting, Professional


Lawrence Gulmi
The Quiet Pond
Oil Painting, Professional


Avi Kiriakatis
Curtsy
Oil Painting, Professional


Heda Matiejunas
Sunflowers in Confit Jar
3rd Place
Oil Painting, Professional


Joseph J. Schott
Books for Sale
Honorable Mention
Oil Painting, Professional


Thomas Wacaster
Pensive
Oil Painting, Professional


Linda Howe
Listen to Love
2nd Place
Pastel, Professional


Millie Lubas
Scenic View
3rd Place
Pastel, Professional


Diana Taliaferro
2020 Nevermore
Honorable Mention
Pastel, Professional


Barbara Uhr
At the Shore
1st Place
Pastel, Professional


Sam Awad
X Marks the Spot
2nd Place
Photography, Professional


Marilyn Espinoza
God is Watching Us
3rd Place
Photography, Professional


Constantine Kiriakatis
Wrath of Life
Photography, Professional


Mumtaz Mekhaiel
Hotel
Photography, Professional


Nancy Ori
Glass Ceiling
1st Place
Photography, Professional


Janice Metzger
Rapa Nui Festival
1st Place
Printmaking, Professional


Agnieszka Solawa
Redeemer
Honorable Mention
Printmaking, Professional


Dante Bonardi
Going to Church
1st Place
Watercolor, Professional


John Curch
A New York Feast
2nd Place
Watercolor, Professional


Angelito David
Homebound
Honorable Mention
Watercolor, Professional


Debra Hargiss
Uncle Monkey
Honorable Mention
Watercolor, Professional


Dianna Strom
Gondola Love
3rd Place
Watercolor, Professional