2022 Early Voting

Locations

Cranford
Union College
1033 Springfield Avenue, Nomahegan Building, Room N4, Near Guard Booth: Parking in Lot 1

Elizabeth
Sampson Center, 800 Anna Street

New Providence
DeCorso Community Center, 15 East 4th Street

Plainfield
Union College, Church Street, between East 2nd & East 3rd

Rahway
Rahway Recreation Center, 275 E. Milton Avenue, Room 112

Roselle
Amalfe Community Center, 1268 Shaffer Avenue

Union
Union Twp. Senior Center (relocated) 652 Rahway Avenue

Primary Election Early Voting Dates

  • Friday, June 3, 2022: 10am – 8:00pm
  • Saturday, June 4, 2022: 10am – 8:00pm
  • Sunday, June 5, 2022: 10am – 6:00pm

General Election Early Voting Dates

  • Saturday, October 29, 2022: 10am – 8:00pm
  • Sunday, October 30, 2022: 10am – 6:00pm
  • Monday, October 31, 2022: 10am – 8:00pm
  • Tuesday, November 1, 2022: 10am – 8:00pm
  • Wednesday, November 2, 2022: 10am – 8:00pm
  • Thursday, November 3, 2022: 10am – 8:00pm
  • Friday, November 4, 2022: 10am – 8:00pm
  • Saturday, November 5, 2022: 10am – 8:00pm
  • Sunday, November 6, 2022: 10am – 6:00pm

Early Voting Turnout

CityLocationJune 3, 2022June 4, 2022June 5, 2022Totals
CranfordUnion County College7179103253
ElizabethSampson Center294034103
New ProvidenceDeCorso Center776192230
PlainfieldUnion County College23254290
RahwayRecreation Center130154173457
RoselleAmalfe Community Center8470103257
UnionUnion Senior Center624942153
Totals4764785891543